Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Children's pool |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 2.5 km from UNEB - Campus IX, the 3-bedroom Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa Barreiras has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 12 guests.
Also, this villa is about 10 minutes by car from the Catholic church "Sao Joao Batista Cathedral" and about 15 minutes by car from Napoleao de Mattos Macedo Municipal Museum. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location 4.8 km from Feira da Vila Rica.
At Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa, guests can unwind in a dressing area and a dining area and make use of an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as furniture like a writing desk. Additionally, media facilities, such as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. This Barreiras accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hair dryers for your comfort.
Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa offers a dining area with tea and coffee making facilities. You can also make use of a refrigerator and glassware to prepare your own meal. The nearest Barreiras airport is 5 km away from the property.
- Local attractions
- Ifba3.9 km
- Celso Weizmann Park3.2 km
- Ftc-Eap Faculdade Tecnologia Ciencia3 km
- Feira Municipal2.5 km
- Sao Joao Batista Cathedral3.2 km
- Reitoria da UFOB3.6 km
- Mirante do poste1.6 km
- Auto Escola Camila3 km
- Airports
- Barreiras22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Leisure/ TV room
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa from Barreiras airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Barreiras airport and Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa is $71. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa?
Guests of Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 04:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Linda Casa Com Piscina Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Barreiras include Napoleao de Mattos Macedo Municipal Museum and UNEB - Campus IX, which are situated 3.3 and 2.5 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, the Catholic church "Sao Joao Batista Cathedral" (3.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.